PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0025 WESTFIELD TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    886
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.26


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   48.08
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   48.27
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   52.01
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   44.55
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.72
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   56.25
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.23
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   47.37
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   49.32
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   41.41
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    285   55.66
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.17
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   43.08
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   79.48
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.29
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   49.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   24.47
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   22.12
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   24.36
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    257   28.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   61.78
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   38.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Westfield Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          Westfield Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   19.89
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   18.66
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   18.04
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   22.91
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   20.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   71.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   72.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   27.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   75.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   77.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   75.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   24.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   72.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   79.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   73.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   26.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150