PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:40 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0024 WEST UNION-WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    448
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.22


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   53.57
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   43.15
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   57.74
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.39
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.79
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   62.46
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.23
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   44.44
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.95
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   46.06
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.52
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   57.49
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   39.22
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   82.13
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   54.19
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   45.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.80
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   25.04
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.01
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   77.31
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   92.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.98
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   18.31
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.09
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   25.68
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   65.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   71.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   70.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   69.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   69.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   73.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83