PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:38 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0022 WEST UNION-WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.82


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.46
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   49.75
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   49.49
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   48.23
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   62.40
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.29
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   45.85
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   52.59
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   41.75
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    216   55.67
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   54.66
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   40.67
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   85.97
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.66
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   48.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   19.42
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   26.33
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.45
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    221   31.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   76.96
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   18.64
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   18.64
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   18.89
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   24.78
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   71.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   74.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   77.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   75.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   73.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   76.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   73.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109