PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:15 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0021 UNION TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.26


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.29
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.63
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   71.57
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.90
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   75.77
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.16
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.02
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   42.41
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   51.58
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     90   47.37
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   73.06
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.83
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   79.52
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   70.47
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.87
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.14
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   21.49
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   82.65
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   93.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Union Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Don Durscher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   50.17
           Michael J. Darnall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   49.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Union Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Jim D. Grimes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.56
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.90
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.23
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   24.25
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   64.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   65.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   69.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   67.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   67.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49