PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:34 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0020 SMITHFIELD TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.00


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   66.37
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.74
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   72.81
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.32
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   75.44
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.68
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.83
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.51
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   56.14
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     50   43.86
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   75.44
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.68
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   70.41
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Representative, District 64
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Bearinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.95
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.30
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.94
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   71.93
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Smithfield Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Jerry Janssen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Smithfield Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Doug Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.23
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.52
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.23
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.09
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   66.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   76.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   76.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   75.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   76.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32