PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:09 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0019 SCOTT TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.86


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.75
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.51
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   73.08
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   61.90
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.14
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   51.40
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.73
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   71.56
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.61
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   83.54
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          State Representative, District 64
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Bearinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.95
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.95
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.67
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   78.90
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Scott Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Alan Schlumbohm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   82.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Scott Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Tammy Brownell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.18
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.24
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.92
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.75
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   65.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   81.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   69.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   70.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   75.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36