PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:46 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0018 PLEASANT VALLEY TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.13


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   55.45
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   40.52
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   56.44
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.64
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.87
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   66.67
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   30.73
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   54.44
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.88
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.49
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    211   50.36
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   63.44
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   33.73
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   80.38
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   59.48
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   20.03
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   29.25
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   22.27
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    215   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   73.94
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   26.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   96.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Pleasant Valley Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Randy Helgerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   51.32
           Michael Friederich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   48.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Pleasant Valley Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Cody Lee Torkelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   96.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   19.67
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   18.97
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   18.74
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   22.95
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   69.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   72.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   78.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   76.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   77.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   72.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   69.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   76.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142