PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:54 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0017 ORAN TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.73


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   54.19
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.32
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   54.19
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.86
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   61.69
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.81
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   47.50
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   52.00
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.47
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     99   50.00
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   58.08
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.39
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   80.57
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          State Representative, District 64
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Bearinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.48
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.79
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.39
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   73.50
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Oran Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Glenda Kane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.29
           Allan Losh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   29.47
           Lois Heineman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Oran Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Sue A. Fette  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.53
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.71
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.54
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.43
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   22.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   65.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   71.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   68.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   68.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   73.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55