PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:08 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0012 JEFFERSON TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.15


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   46.06
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   46.85
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.83
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   47.66
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.34
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   57.14
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.87
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.22
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   49.41
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   38.89
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    149   59.13
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   50.98
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   46.27
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   80.89
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          State Representative, District 64
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Bearinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   96.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.00
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.88
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.92
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   63.39
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Jefferson Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Teri Block .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   62.35
           Lorraine A. Barker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   36.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          Jefferson Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   21.13
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.15
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   18.03
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   19.86
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   21.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   61.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   38.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   65.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   68.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   31.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   67.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   65.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   65.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   67.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   65.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66