PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:11 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0011 ILLYRIA TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.68


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   50.85
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   46.19
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   54.62
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   40.76
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   62.17
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   36.09
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   51.09
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   47.16
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   42.86
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    124   53.68
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   56.41
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   40.60
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   82.59
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   55.32
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   44.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.28
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.76
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   26.51
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    143   34.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   68.94
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   95.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Illyria Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           John Grimm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   46.48
           Russ Medberry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   53.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Illyria Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.94
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.08
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.94
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   22.42
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   20.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   55.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   64.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   66.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   65.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   63.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   36.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   61.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   63.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   36.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   66.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   33.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   67.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55