PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0010 HARLAN TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.56


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   51.32
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   44.87
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   57.27
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   41.57
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   63.34
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   35.48
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.29
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.82
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   43.03
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    185   54.90
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   54.87
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   42.18
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   84.18
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          State Representative, District 64
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Bearinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   26.02
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.10
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.64
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   65.38
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   91.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Harlan Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Freddie Jens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   46.49
           Rick Fink  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Harlan Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Joyce Gadow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   18.44
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   19.15
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   17.36
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   19.15
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   25.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   64.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   77.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   75.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   75.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   73.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   73.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   74.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   78.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   75.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91