PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN DATE:11/14/18 12:13 PM

0009 FAIRFIELD-PUTNAM TWP.
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  Election Day  Absentee Vote Provisional B
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     552
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392                   261           131             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.01


U.S. Representative, 1st District
Vote for  1
 Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    63.94          160            90             0
 Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    32.99           93            36             0
 Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.07            7             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Governor/Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    65.98          166            92             0
 Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    30.95           84            37             0
 Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.79            5             2             0
 Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.28            5             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    68.75          172            92             0
 Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    28.91           80            31             0
 Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.34            5             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    58.07          140            83             0
 Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    40.36          110            45             0
 Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.56            4             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    53.91          132            75             0
 Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     169    44.01          116            53             0
 Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.08            6             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0

Secretary of Agriculture
Vote for  1
 Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    66.84          167            91             0
 Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    31.61           85            37             0
 Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.55            5             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    81.48          180            84             0
 Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    17.90           39            19             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    42            25             0


State Representative, District 64
Vote for  1
 Bruce Bearinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    97.41          189            74             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.59            4             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    68            54             0


Board of Supervisors
Vote for  2
 Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    34.03          148            80             0
 Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    30.90          128            79             0
 Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    17.31           80            36             0
 Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     118    17.61           77            41             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    88            26             0


County Treasurer
Vote for  1
 Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    76.42          194           101             0
 Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    23.32           62            28             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


County Recorder
Vote for  1
 Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    98.98          200            92             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.02            1             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    60            37             0

County Attorney
Vote for  1
 W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    97.27          212           109             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.73            8             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    41            21             0


Fairfield Township Trustee
Vote for  2
 Douglas Nus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    51.28           62            38             0
 Lawrence Fettkether .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    48.21           55            39             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    23             6             0


Putnam Township Trustee
Vote for  2
 Gary Soules.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    39.57           44            30             0
 Bart Delong.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    58.82           71            39             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.60            3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    44            23             0


Fairfield Township Clerk
Vote for  1
 Alice M. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           61            38             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


Putnam Township Clerk
Vote for  1
 Joel T. Klemish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    99.12           73            40             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .88            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             6             0


Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
Vote for  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           27             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748                   495           253             0


Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
Vote for  1
 Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    98.95          190            93             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.05            2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    69            37             0

County AG Ext. Council
Vote for  5
 Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    20.22          156            82             0
 David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    19.37          158            70             0
 William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    18.69          142            78             0
 Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    21.16          158            91             0
 Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    20.39          157            83             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783                   533           250             0


Anuradha Vaitheswaran
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    62.63          126            60             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    37.37           76            35             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    59            36             0


Michael R. Mullins
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    72.16          137            73             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    27.84           61            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    63            37             0


Mary Ellen Tabor
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    71.19          141            69             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    28.81           60            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    60            37             0


Andrea J. Dryer
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    76.00          152            76             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    24.00           53            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    56            36             0


Kellyann Lekar
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    72.76          141            70             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    27.24           59            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    61            41             0

David F. Staudt
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    69.42          136            66             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    30.58           65            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    60            41             0


Jeffrey L. Harris
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    72.79          145            69             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    27.21           58            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    58            40             0


Brook K. Jacobsen
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    76.03          150            72             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    23.97           54            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    57            42             0


Patrick Wegman
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    73.54          144            70             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    26.46           59            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    58            43             0