PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:02 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0007 EDEN TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.57


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   57.60
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   37.33
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   62.21
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   36.87
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   64.29
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.29
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   54.50
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.08
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   53.08
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     97   45.97
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   61.14
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   37.44
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   76.19
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   63.55
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.23
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.96
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.68
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     99   27.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   72.56
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Eden Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           David Balk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   42.39
           Scott Klemp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   57.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Eden Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Marlene Klemp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.91
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.74
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.74
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   24.88
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   60.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   66.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   67.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   68.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   65.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   67.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63