PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:14 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0006 DOVER TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.87


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   64.49
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.06
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   69.23
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.74
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.62
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   71.60
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.93
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   58.02
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   40.74
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   59.26
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     95   39.09
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   65.98
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   32.37
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   73.74
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   64.23
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.32
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.48
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.49
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    137   30.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   82.66
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Dover Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           John Sparrgrove  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   44.85
           Alan J. Steffens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   53.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Dover Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           John Grafenberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   18.79
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.22
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.51
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.58
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   51.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   48.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   55.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   44.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   58.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   56.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   54.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   56.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   66.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   59.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73