PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:45 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0005 CLERMONT TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    519
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.30


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   58.78
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.13
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   64.47
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.47
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.03
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   68.67
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.98
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   54.97
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.88
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   51.44
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    171   44.88
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   63.64
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.17
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   76.02
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   58.66
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   27.31
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   27.31
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   22.76
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    159   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   81.79
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Clermont Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Bert Henderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   55.84
           Richard Kittelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   44.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Clermont Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Mark Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   18.83
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   18.91
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   18.16
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   24.60
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   19.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   64.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   70.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   29.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   72.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   69.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   69.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   76.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   23.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   70.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104