PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0004 CENTER TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.37


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   66.94
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.58
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   68.60
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.10
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.03
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.12
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   61.54
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.75
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   57.39
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.87
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   68.33
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.83
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   73.74
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Representative, District 64
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Bearinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.22
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   36.07
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.44
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   73.33
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   90.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Center Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          Center Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Richard D. Buhmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.08
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.32
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.58
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.36
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   78.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   76.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   74.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34