PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN DATE:11/14/18 12:10 PM

0003 BETHEL-WINDSOR TWP.
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  Election Day  Absentee Vote Provisional B
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     597
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                   306           128             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.70


U.S. Representative, 1st District
Vote for  1
 Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    55.61          177            61             0
 Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    40.19          115            57             0
 Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.21           11             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Governor/Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    65.50          199            82             0
 Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    31.47           93            42             0
 Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.63            5             2             0
 Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.40            6             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    67.86          201            84             0
 Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    29.52           85            39             0
 Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.62            9             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    57.14          169            71             0
 Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    40.48          116            54             0
 Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.38            9             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    50.83          150            64             0
 Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     199    47.27          138            61             0
 Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.90            8             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3             0

Secretary of Agriculture
Vote for  1
 Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    62.71          187            77             0
 Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    34.92          104            43             0
 Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.38            7             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    78.02          196            95             0
 Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    21.45           62            18             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    46            15             0


State Representative, District 55
Vote for  1
 Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    59.86          176            76             0
 Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    40.14          118            51             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    12             1             0


Board of Supervisors
Vote for  2
 Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    25.24          139            46             0
 Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    25.10          126            58             0
 Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    18.55           92            44             0
 Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     226    30.83          154            72             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    99            34             0


County Treasurer
Vote for  1
 Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    75.81          238            88             0
 Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    24.19           67            37             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             3             0


County Recorder
Vote for  1
 Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    97.77          250           100             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.23            7             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    49            27             0

County Attorney
Vote for  1
 W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    95.56          239           105             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.44           16             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    51            23             0


Bethel Township Trustee
Vote for  2
 Kay Kent.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    49.14           63            23             0
 Alan Boess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    49.14           59            27             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.71            3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    43            12             0


Bethel Township Trustee To Fill Vacancy
Vote for  1
 Brad Niewoehner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    97.87           66            26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.13            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5             0


Windsor Township Trustee
Vote for  2
 Marvin Duane Shippy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    50.70           75            33             0
 Kevin B. Boyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    49.30           69            36             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    52            21             0


Bethel Township Clerk
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            6             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    78            28             0


Windsor Township Clerk
Vote for  1
 Harvey Ungerer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    99.21           86            40             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .79            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0


Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
Vote for  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           22            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     835                   590           245             0

Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
Vote for  1
 Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    98.40          219            88             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.60            4             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    83            38             0


County AG Ext. Council
Vote for  5
 Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    18.99          170            70             0
 David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    18.75          170            67             0
 William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    18.20          165            65             0
 Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    24.13          220            85             0
 Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    19.62          173            75             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .32            2             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     906                   630           276             0


Anuradha Vaitheswaran
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    57.37          132            51             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    42.63           88            48             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    86            29             0


Michael R. Mullins
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    67.09          153            59             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    32.91           66            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    87            30             0


Mary Ellen Tabor
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    64.80          153            55             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    35.20           68            45             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    85            28             0


Andrea J. Dryer
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    68.25          152            63             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    31.75           66            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    88            31             0

Kellyann Lekar
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    65.29          147            58             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    34.71           71            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    88            32             0


David F. Staudt
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    65.18          150            54             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    34.82           69            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    87            34             0


Jeffrey L. Harris
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    66.45          150            56             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    33.55           66            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    90            34             0


Brook K. Jacobsen
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    68.37          153            61             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    31.63           65            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    88            31             0


Patrick Wegman
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    67.20          153            58             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    32.80           65            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    88            32             0