PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:51 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0003 BETHEL-WINDSOR TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    597
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.70


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   55.61
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.19
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   65.50
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.47
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.63
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   67.86
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   29.52
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.14
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.48
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   50.83
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.27
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   62.71
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   34.92
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   78.02
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   59.86
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   25.24
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   25.10
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.55
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    226   30.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   75.81
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   97.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Bethel Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Kay Kent.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   49.14
           Alan Boess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   49.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Bethel Township Trustee To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Brad Niewoehner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Windsor Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Marvin Duane Shippy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   50.70
           Kevin B. Boyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   49.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Bethel Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Windsor Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Harvey Ungerer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835

          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   18.99
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   18.75
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   18.20
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   24.13
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   19.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   57.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   67.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   64.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   31.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   65.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   34.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   65.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   34.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   66.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   68.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   67.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120