PRECINCT REPORT       FAYETTE COUNTY, IOWA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:01 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0001 AUBURN TWP.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.29


          U.S. Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Rod Blum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   59.76
           Abby Finkenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   36.59
           Troy Hageman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Kim Reynolds (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   60.98
           Fred Hubbell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.77
           Jake Porter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.03
           Gary Siegwarth (CLE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Paul D. Pate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   68.20
           Deidre DeJear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.29
           Jules Ofenbakh (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           Mary Mosiman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   57.08
           Rob Sand (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   41.67
           Fred Perryman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy N. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   46.64
           Michael L. Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    122   51.26
           Timothy Hird (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Secretary of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   60.91
           Tim Gannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.63
           Rick Stewart (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Tom Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   78.77
           Marco Battaglia (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          State Representative, District 55
          Vote for  1
           Michael Bergan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   58.92
           Kayla Koether (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   41.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Board of Supervisors
          Vote for  2
           Darrel Dolf (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   22.27
           Jeanine Tellin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   20.85
           Ben Hanson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.49
           Martin Ray Stanbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Jacobsen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   74.90
           Tammy Wolverton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          County Recorder
          Vote for  1
           Karen K. Ford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           W. Wayne Saur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Auburn Township Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Melvin Bodensteiner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.82
           Kenneth John Boyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   50.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Auburn Township Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Arlene Soppe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Soil & Water Conservation Comm.
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          Soil & Water Comm. To Fill Vacancy
          Vote for  1
           Mark Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          County AG Ext. Council
          Vote for  5
           Dalene Gosse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.12
           David R. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.25
           William Thom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.65
           Neil Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   25.00
           Alan F. Albrecht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   18.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          Anuradha Vaitheswaran
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   61.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   38.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Michael R. Mullins
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   68.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Mary Ellen Tabor
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Andrea J. Dryer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Kellyann Lekar
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          David F. Staudt
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   66.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Jeffrey L. Harris
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   66.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Brook K. Jacobsen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Patrick Wegman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   66.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62